HALL OF FAME

Club Players Representing New Zealand - 2019

NZ Senior Men's Team

  • ​​​​​​​Rowan Brown

NZ Senior Women's Team

  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Kaitlin Howarth
  • Bridget Layburn
  • Katie McKenty
  • ​​​​​​​Emily Nicholson
  • ​​​​​​​Natalie Seabourn

NZ Schoolgirls Team

  • Dayna Clark
  • Rachel Dean
  • Lucia Doak
  • Robyn Spark

NZ Junior Women's Team

  • Lucia Doak
  • Clodagh Weir

NZ Junior Men's Team

  • Rowan Brown
  • James Catlin
  • Brandon Matthews
  • Matt Morris

NZ U17 Girls Team

  • Alex Boyce
  • Dayna Clark
  • Rachel Dean
  • Robyn Spark
  • ​​​​​​​Natalie Seabourne (Coach)

NZ U18 Men's Team 

  • Max Wolf
  • Dennis Yang

NZ U18 Women's Team

  • Sarah Stewart
  • Natalie Seabourn (Coach)

NZ Schoolboys Team

  • Flynn Howarth
  • Korban Kirk
  • Blake PAvlovivh
  • Max Wolf
  • Dylan Smith (Coach)

Club Players Representing New Zealand - 2018

NZ Youth Men's Team

  • Rowan Brown
  • Brandon Matthews
  • James Tyras
  • James Catlin
  • Bronson Larsen

NZ Senior Men's Team

  • Iosefa Tuiasau
  • Matt Morris

NZ Schoolgirls Team

  • Bridget Layburn
  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Lucia Doak
  • Kaitlin Howarth
  • Robyn Spark
  • Sarah Stewart

NZ Youth Women's Team

  • Kaitlin Howarth
  • Bridget Layburn
  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Lucia Doak
  • Claudia Morgan
  • ​​​​​​​Megan Perry (Referee)

NZ Schoolboys Team

  • James Catlin
  • Michael Slessor White
  • Rowan Brown
  • Flynn Howarth Dawson
  • Bronson Larsen

Club Players Representing New Zealand - 2017

NZ Senior Womens Team

  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva

NZ Junior Mens Team

  • Rowan Brown
  • James Catlin
  • Brandon Matthews
  • Matt Morris
  • ​​​​​​​Michael Slessor White

NZ Senior Men's Team

  • Anton Sunde
  • Matt Morris

NZ U17 Boys Team

  • Rowan Brown
  • Michael Slessor White
  • Blake Pavlovich
  • Samuel Groom
  • James Catlin
  • Brandon Matthews

NZ Junior Womens Team

  • Emily Nicholson
  • Kaitlin Howarth Dawson
  • Bernadette Doyle

NZ Schoolboys Team

  • Matt Morris
  • Michael Slessor White
  • James Catlin
  • Rowan Brown
  • Brandon Matthews

Club Players Representing New Zealand - 2016

Senior Womens Team

  • Liana Dance
  • Ema Carevic
  • Caitlin Lopes Da Silva

NZ School Boys Team

  • Matt Morris
  • Jake Lockwood

U16 Cadet Boys

  • Michael Slessor White
  • Rowan Brown
  • Corban Wedlcok Aston
  • Liam Wedlock Aston

U18 Youth Women

  • Alisha Winstanley
  • Nadia Pavlovich
  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Jess Marsden
  • Emily Nicholson
  • Liana Dance
  • Emily Sanderson

U18 Youth Men

  • Matt Morris

NZ Schoolgirls Team

  • Jess Marsden
  • Emily Nicholson
  • Nadia Pavlovich
  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Bridget Layburn

Club players representing New Zealand  - 2015

Senior Women (World Champs - Russia)

  • Jaz Myles
  • Sarah Landry
  • Brooke Millar
  • Liana Dance
  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva

Youth Women (Hungary & Germany)

  • Jess Marsden
  • Nadia Pavlovich
  • Stacey Landry
  • Emily Nicholson
  • Liana Dance
  • Emily Sanderson
  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Davor Carevic – Asst Coach

Born 99 Boys (Brisbane)

  • Matthew Morris
  • Jackson Stott
  • Karen Jenson- Manager

Schoolboys

  • Jarvis Jensen

Junior Women (World Champs – Greece)

  • Ema Carevic
  • Sarah Doyle
  • Katie McKenty
  • Taylor Sheehan
  • Grace Tobin
  • Liana Dance
  • Emily Nicholson

Born 2000 Boys (Sydney)

  • Corban Wedlock-Aston
  • Liam Wedlock-Aston
  • Rowan Brown
  • Brandon Matthews
  • Matt Taylor – Asst Coach

Schoolgirls

  • Liana Dance
  • Emily Nicholson
  • Emily Sanderson
  • Nadia Pavlovich
  • Sarah Doyle
  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Davor Carevic - Coach

Born 2000 Girls (Sydney)

  • Alice Leonard
  • Azaria Court
  • Britney Picard
  • Claudia Morgan
  • Caitlin Howarth Dawson
  • Poppy Sutton

Born 99 Girls (Brisbane)

  • Krista Barnaby
  • Ella de Jong Gordan
  • Shannon Hughes
  • Kourtney Kerr
  • Lavenia Lovodua
  • Francesca Myers
  • Hannah Ngare
  • Sammy Pinder
  • Shannon Seedall

Club Players representing New Zealand teams - 2013

NZ Senior Men’s Team

  • Dylan Smith
  • Finn Lowery
  • Thomas Kingsmill

NZ  Girls Youth Squad Canberra

  • Kate Burley
  • Katie McKenty
  • Laian Dance
  • Sarah Doyle
  • Grace Tobin
  • Emily Nicholson
  • Nadia Pavlovich
  • Jessica Marsden

NZ Boys Cadet Squad Brisbane

  • Ethan Thomas
  • Jarvis Jensen
  • Michael Brown
  • Milo Larmer-Cottle

NZ Girls Cadet Squad Brisbane

  • Lavenia Lovodua
  • Bernadette Doyle
  • Emily Sanderson
  • Stacey Landry

NZ Senior Women’s Team

  • Jasmine Myles
  • Brooke Millar
  • Sarah Landry
  • Lynlee Smith

NZ Youth Boys Canberra

  • Anton Sunde
  • Daniel Marsden
  • James McLean
  • Logan Hohaia
  • Matthew Taylor
  • Patrick Chambers

NZ Coaches

  • Michael Buck
  • Alex Mackenzie
  • Matt Payne
  • Davor Carevic
  • Lian Mazolleni

NZ  Girls Youth Squad Brisbane

  • Jessica Smyth
  • Cecilia La Cava

NZ Junior Women’s Team

  • Chelsea Geary
  • Olivia Murphy
  • Nina Lala
  • Natashia Rewi Henry
  • Rebecca Parkes
  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva

NZ School Girls

  • Taylor Sheehan
  • Ema Carevic
  • Kate Burley
  • Katie McKenty
  • Grace Tobin
  • Liana Dance
  • Sarah Doyle

NZ School Boys

  • Anton Sunde
  • Ben McDonald Sporle
  • James McLean
  • Matthew Taylor
  • Mitchel Goff
  • Tamati Harris

Club Players representing New Zealand teams - 2012

NZ Youth Women Team World Champs in Perth

  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva
  • Chelsea Geary
  • Abi Cunninghame
  • Rebecca Parkes
  • Lisa Tuke

New Zealand Youth Men

  • Anton Sunde
  • Mitchel Goff
  • Owen Chambers
  • Thomas Kingsmill
  • Tyler Vao

NZ Under 16 Boys

  • Anton Sunde
  • Daniel Marsden
  • James McLean
  • Matt Taylor
  • Tamati Harris

NZ Coaches

  • Michael Buck
  • Alex Mackenzie
  • Matt Payne

NZ  Women Junior Team - Sydney

  • Pinky Rewi Henry
  • Olivia Murphy
  • Chelsea Geary
  • Rebecca Parkes
  • Abi Cunningham

NZ U15 Girls

  • Emma Petrovic
  • Antonia Harrison
  • Olivia Sanderson
  • Sarah Doyle
  • Liana Dance

NZ Under 15 Boys

  • Logan Hohaia
  • Logan Geary
  • Patrick Chambers
  • Joshua Millar
  • Andre Jackson
  • Ethan Barnaby
  • Zac White

NZ School Girls​

  • Abi Cunninghame

NZ Womens Youth Team Adelaide

  • Chelsea Geary
  • Rebecca Parkes
  • Abi Cunninghame
  • Gabryel Oloapu

NZ Under 16 Girls

  • Sarah Doyle
  • Kate Burley
  • Cecilia La Cava
  • Petra Dordevich
  • Katie McKenty

NZ School Boys

  • Anton Sunde
  • Mitchell Goff
  • Thomas Kingsmill
  • Tyler Vao
  • Tamati Harris
  • Dale Harrison

NZ Junior Girls

  • Gabby Oloapu
  • Abi Cunninghame
  • Rebecca Parkes
  • Chelsea Geary

Club Players representing New Zealand teams - 2011 

NZ Senior Men’s Team

  • Finn Lowry
  • Scott Taylor
  • Scott Graham
  • Alex Mackenzie

NZ Under 15 Girls

  • Kate Burley
  • Sarah Doyle
  • Petra Dordevich
  • Katie McKenty

NZ Under 18 Girls

  • Jordyn Knights
  • Mia Petrovic
  • Chelsea Ford

NZ Senior Women’s Team

  • Ashley Smallfield
  • Jazmine Myles
  • Brooke Millar
  • Megan Perry

NZ Under 17 Girls

  • Danielle Chamdler
  • Abi Cunninghame
  • Taylor Sheehan

NZ Under 15 Boys

  • Sam Brotherton
  • Matthew Taylor
  • Daniel Marsden
  • James McLean

NZ Youth Girls

  • Sarah Landry
  • Pinky Rewi Henry
  • Nina Lala
  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva
  • Chelsea Geary
  • Lisa Tuke
  • Olivia Murphy
  • Rebecca Parkes

NZ Under 16 Boys

  • Anton Sunde
  • Kahn Anderson
  • Mitchell Goff
  • Carlo Burney
  • Ben Sanderson
  • Ben McDonald Sporle

Club Players representing New Zealand teams - 2010 

NZ Senior Men’s Team

  • Finn Lowry
  • Scott Taylor
  • Dave Lambert
  • John Love
  • Scott Graham

NZ Under 15 Boys

  • Kahn Anderson
  • Anton Sunde
  • Ben Sanderson
  • Tyler Waters
  • Jake Benson
  • Carlo Burney

NZ Senior Women’s Team

  • Lynlee Smith
  • Dana Harvey

NZ U15 Girls

  • Taylor Sheehan
  • Abigail Cunninghame
  • Katie McKentie
  • Ema Carevic
  • Chelsea Ford
  • Jordyn Knights
  • Mia Petrovic

NZ Youth Women

  • Chelsea Geary
  • Sarah Landry
  • Caitlin Lopes Da Silva
  • Megan Perry
  • Olivia Murphy
  • Nina Lala
  • Pinky Rewi-Henry

NZ School Girls

  • Sarah Landry
  • Pinky Rewi-Henry
  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva
  • Chelsea Geary
  • Olivia Murphy

Club Players representing New Zealand teams - 2009 

NZ Senior Men’s Team​

  • John Love

NZ U15 Girls

  • Chelsea Geary
  • Lisa Tuke
  • Emma Smith
  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva

NZ School Boys

  • Thomas Kearns
  • Scott Graham
  • Craig Hustler
  • Owen Chambers

NZ Under 17 Development Girls

  • Raelene Lombard
  • Emma Smith
  • Georgia Corditz
  • Kendall Moses

NZ Junior Women’s Team

  • Sophie Howard
  • Megan Perry

NZ Junior Men’s Team

  • Thomas Kearns
  • Scott Graham
  • Thornton Munro
  • David Lambert

NZ U16 Boys

  • Sam Morgan
  • Taylor Cross
  • Fraser Jensen

NZ School Girls

  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva
  • Sarah Landry
  • Megan Perry
  • Olivia Murphy

NZ Senior Women’s Team

  • Lynlee Smith
  • Ashley Smallfield
  • Dana Harvey
  • Jasmine Myles

NZ U15 Boys

  • Owen Chambers
  • Tyler Vao
  • Thomas Kingsmill
  • Brook Houghton

NZ Youth Women

  • Chelsea Geary
  • Sarah Landry
  • Nina Lala
  • Pinky Rewi-Henry
  • Lisa Tuke
  • Olivia Murphy
  • Caitlin Lopes da Silva

Club Players representing New Zealand teams - 2008

NZ Senior Men’s Team

  • John Love

NZ Under 15 Boys

  • Sam Morgan
  • Owen Chambers
  • Taylor Cross

NZ School Girls

  • Sasha Freeborn
  • Jasmine Myles
  • Brooke Millar

NZ Senior Women’s Team

  • Lynlee Smith

NZ Under 15 Girls

  • Chelsea Geary
  • Pinky Rewi-Henry
  • Caitlin Lopes Da Silva
  • Olivia Murphy
  • Nina Lala
  • Lisa Tuke
  • Emma Smith
  • Sarah Landry

NZ Born ’91 Boys

  • David Lambert
  • Nathan Deacon
  • Scott Graham
  • Scott Kennedy
  • Thornton Munro
  • Tom Kearns

NZ School Boys

  • Thomas Kearns
  • Finn Lowery
  • Alex Mackenzie
  • Johnny Clarke

Club members in New Zealand Representative teams 2007

NZ Senior Men’s Team

  • Chris Broome
  • Dave Broome
  • Nick Grieve
  • John Love
  • Matt Payne
  • Robbie Tindall

NZ Junior Men’s Team

  • Toby Devine
  • Finn Lowery
  • Marc Janssen
  • Scott Taylor
  • Alex Reed

NZ Under 15 Boys

  • Matt Williams
  • Thornton Munro
  • Craig Hustler

NZ U16 Boys

  • David Lambert
  • Nathan Deacon
  • Scott Graham
  • Thornton Munro
  • Scott Kennedy
  • Tom Kearns

NZ Senior Women’s Team

  • Lynlee Smith
  • Dana Harvey
  • Jasmine Myles
  • Natalie Seabourn
  • Ashley Smallfield

NZ Under 15 Girls

  • Megan Perry
  • Kyra Hale

NZ Junior Women’s Team

  • Lynlee Smith
  • Natalie Seabourn

NZ School Girls

  • Ashley Smallfield
  • Brooke Millar
  • Jasmine Myles
  • Natalie Seabourn
  • Sasha Freeborn

NZ School Boys

  • Adrian Franklin
  • Alex Mackenzie
  • Finn Lowery
  • James Starnes
  • Phillip Blackbourn
  • Tom Kearns